2022-2023 PF and LD TOC Bid List

NSD and DebateDrills are proud to announce they are working together to provide high-quality, free resources to the debate community, including PF and LD TOC bid lists. We will strive to update the bid list weekly - we rely on community help to catch errors. If something looks off, please email us at info@nsdebatecamp.com.

Last updated: Nov 23, 2022

LD Tournaments Included: Greenhill, Valley, Bronx, Loyola, Grapevine, UK (Online & In-Person), Holy Cross, Jack Howe, University of Houston, St. Marks, Apple Valley, Florida Blue Key, Nano Nagle, Yale, Meadows, Damus, Heritage Hall, Duke, Scarsdale, Glenbrooks

PF Tournaments Included: Apple Valley, Bronx, Florida Blue Key, UK, Bellaire, Cypress Bay, Grapevine, Presentation, Manchester Essex, Milpitas, Nova Titan, Valley, CSU Fullerton, Georgetown, St. James, University of Houston, University of Michigan, Lincoln-Southwest, Duke, Carollton, Scarsdale, Katy Taylor, SF Roosevelt, Badgerland, Hockaday, Millard West, Cypress Bay, Glenbrooks, Villager St. Joseph's,

Debater

School

Bids

Justin Wen

Strake Jesuit JW

6

Vishnu Nataraja

Dulles VN

5

Ben Duong

Memorial BD

4

Ella Huang

St Agnes EH

4

Jessie Pein

Harrison JP

4

Karan Shah

Strake Jesuit KS

4

Nathan Weimar

Iowa City West NW

4

Prateek Seela

Lake Highland Prep PS

4

Sophia Tian

Prospect ST

4

Spencer Swickle

American Heritage Broward SS

4

Wyeth Renwick

Marlborough WR

4

Yesh Rao

San Mateo YR

4

Adam Mimou

Damien AM

3

Arnav Garg

Saratoga AG

3

Ava Manaker

Strath Haven AM

3

Jayden Bai

Lexington JB

3

Maya Jen

Marlborough MJ

3

Nathan Chu

Diamond Bar NC

3

Rohit Dayanand

Monta Vista RD

3

Seth Lee

Greenhill SL

3

Soohyuk Yoon

Lynbrook SY

3

William Liu

Harvard Westlake WL

3

Aerin Engelstad

Eagen AE

2

Agastya Sridharan

Scripps Ranch AS

2

Andrew Park

Troy Independent AP

2

Anika Ganesh

Notre Dame San Jose AG

2

Ansh Sheth

Harker AS

2

Anshul Gulati

McNeil AG

2

Ayman Badaway

Lake Highland Prep AB

2

Elizabeth Elliott

Isidore Newman EE

2

Elizabeth Elliott

Isidore Newman EE

2

Elizabeth Su

Mountain House ES

2

Evan Li

Charlotte Latin EL

2

Harris Layson

Lake Highland Prep HL

2

Jack Miller

Academy of Classical Christian Studies JM

2

Jet Sun

Strake Jesuit JS

2

Kevin Lai

Peninsula KL

2

Lydia Wang

Sammamish LW

2

Miller Roberts

Westlake MR

2

Nathan Liu

Millard North NL

2

Selena Teng

Millburn ST

2

Shrey Raju

Mission San Jose SR

2

Viren Metha

Oxford VM

2

Aadit Walia

Plano East AW

1

Aanya Ghosh

Lexington AG

1

Adam Kesselman

Greenhill AK

1

Alice Waters

Heights AW

1

Ananya Pradhan

Harker AP

1

Andrew Brandt

Isidore Newman AB

1

Andy Xu

Millburn AX

1

Anthony Scarmozzino

Chaminade AS

1

Arav Singh

Vestavia Hills AS

1

Ava Wegmann-Gatarz

Immaculate Heart AW

1

Chan Park

King CP

1

Chloe Chun

Brophy CC

1

Chloe Wolf

Durham CW

1

Daniel Zheng

Stuyvesant DZ

1

David Huang

Scarsdale DH

1

Diego Arcos

Strake Jesuit DA

1

Enya Pinjani

Southlake Carroll EP

1

Fahim Jahingir

Jordan FJ

1

Iris Chen

Harvard Westlake IC

1

Jack Gessner

Harris JG

1

Jacqueline Stenzel

Trinity Prep JS

1

Joey Antonelli

Perry JA

1

Kabir Buch

Harker KB

1

Katelyn Zhou

Silver Creek KZ

1

Katherine Shao

Mercer Island KS

1

Keshav Rastogi

Monta Vista KR

1

Kyren Khariah

William P. Clements KK

1

Lauren Chin

Stuyvesant LC

1

Leah Fischer

Marlborough LF

1

Mabel Rieger

Summit MR

1

Mason Cheng

American Heritage Broward MC

1

Michelle Gong

Little Rock Central MG

1

Muzzi Khan

Harker MK

1

Nathan Gong

Plano East NG

1

Nathan Weimar

Strake Jesuit NW

1

Nathan Xiang

Isidore Newman NX

1

Nathaniel John

Dulles NJ

1

Nikihil Weerakoon

James Bowie NW

1

Panav Gogte

Harker PG

1

Philimon Yosafat

Basis Peoria PY

1

Phillis Wan

Unionville PW

1

Rebecca Davidov

Ridge RD

1

Rhea Rastogi

LAMP RR

1

Riley Rees

Immaculate Heart RR

1

Rishit Pradhan

Stockdale RP

1

Roshan Amurthur

Harker RA

1

Sachin Aggarwal

Durham SA

1

Sahngwie Yim

Harker SY

1

Sarah Koshy

Greenhill SK

1

Saranya Singh

Mission San Jose SS

1

Sasha Turner

Hawken ST

1

Shreya Joshi

West Des Moines Valley SJ

1

Shreyas Kaps

Basis Independent Silicon Valley SS

1

Shruti Narayanabhatla

Ridge SN

1

Sofia Shah

Harker SS

1

Theodore Peebles

La Salle TP

1

Timothy Jiang

Brophy TJ

1

Team

School

Bid

Ishan Dubey & John Yates

Strake Jesuit DY

5

Alex Huang & Michael Hansen

Durham HH

4

Elizabeth Terveen & Sofia Perri

Blake TP

4

Ilan Arias & Maria Riofrio

NSU AR

4

Ryan Jiang & Jay Shapiro

Edina JS

4

Veer Prakash & Ben Hodges

Durham PH

4

Aarav Arora & Ishraq Hossain

Del Norte Independent AH

3

Aneesh Kondagunturi & Romeer Pillay

Westlake KP

3

Brian Zhou & David Li

TJ Independent ZL

3

Daniel Choi & Ava Ye

Flintridge Prep CY

3

Eesha Suri & Shriya Punreddy

Southlake Carroll SP

3

Jonah Sah & George Tiesi

Poly Prep Country Day ST

3

Josh Escayg & Elly Kang

Marist EK

3

Patton Hahn & Sophia Li

Mountain Brook HL

3

Sabrina Huang & William Pirone

College Prep HuPi or HP

3

Aarush Kaboo & Arnav Mehta

Seven Lakes KM

2

Alex Calder & Ezekiel Ehrenberg

Delbarton CE

2

Anbu Subramanian & Nikhil Reddy

Southlake Carroll SR

2

Anchal Bhardwaj & Parnika Chaturvedi

Notre Dame San Jose BC

2

Anisha Musti & Avik Agarwal

Edgemont Junior-Senior MA

2

Ansel Erol & Saketh Budideti

Edina EB

2

Anuj Lohtia & Arrman Kapoor

Jasper LK

2

Brendon Chen & Usho Watanabe

Taipei American ChWa

2

Caroline Izmirly & Sadie Wolf

Chapin IW

2

Christopher Tu & Cynthea Wang

Richard Montgomery TW

2

Daniel Garepis-Holland & Yash Shetty

Palo Alto GS

2

David Lu & Jason Zhao

Seven Lakes LZ

2

Diya Bhattacharjee & Sara Willhauck

Walt Whitman BhWi

2

Duaa Ali & Jenna Lee

Dreyfoos Arts AL

2

Eli Gripenstraw & Nihar Sanku

Brentwood GS

2

Fiona Hu & Ella Zhang

Cary HZ

2

Garrett Crouch & Katherine Mize

Brentwood CM

2

Ilan Ben-Avi & Ben Coleman

L C Anderson BC

2

Jack Vail & Caleb Chen

Durham VC

2

Jason Chae & Brannon Zee

Bergen County Academies CZ

2

Jonathan Chen & Stella Wu

Taipei American CW

2

Julien Benchek & Mehul Lakhanpal

Hawken BL

2

Kaylee Chen & Ruhi Kurdikar

Blake CK

2

Leavy Hu & Ellen Liu

Poolesville HL

2

Max Xing & Carol Wininger

Harker XW

2

Rebekah Park & Audrey Tsai

Los Altos PT

2

Ruth Dai & Aaron Tian

Thomas S. Wootton DT

2

Sachi Patel & Amrit Sharma

Quarry Lane PS

2

Sienna Vaughn & Daniel Zhao

Flintridge Prep VZ

2

Torr Zielenski & JaLeigha Kambeitz

SF Roosevelt ZK

2

William Hallward-Driemeier & Mitra Hu-Henderson

Walt Whitman HH

2

Aaron Tian & Ryan (Junxi) Xie

Potomac TX

1

Aarush Kaboo & Michael Wu

Seven Lakes KW

1

Aayush Kumar & Naman Mukerji

Ravenwood KM

1

Abhijay Tambe & Arnav Nigam

Independent Hamilton TN

1

Adam Levin & Ayan Jung

Cary LJ

1

Aditi Ashok & Aditi Kulkarni

Ivy Bridge AK

1

Ahmad Elassaad & Arnav Ratna

College Prep ER

1

Akash Moorching & Anant Jhaveri

Brookfield East MJ

1

Akshat Channashetti & Thevindu Perera

Brookfield East CP

1

Alex Hutchison & Usho Watanabe

Taipei American HW

1

Alex Rodgers & Cherie Wang

Westlake RW

1

Alexander Chang & Anika Bastin

St Francis CB

1

Alice Doresca & Catherine Yang

Iowa City West DY

1

Alison Chi & Ellie Wu

TAS

1

Amelia Frank & Eva Herrick

Spence FH

1

Andrew Cimmino & Carlton Roe

Regis CR

1

Andy Deng & Leon Wang

Richard Montgomery DW

1

Annie Fan & Ambalatharasu Sivabalan

Lexington FS

1

Armaan Sethi & Sophia Calkins

Potomac SC

1

Aryan Bavera & Rikhil Ranjit

Alliance BR

1

Ashely Huang & Crystal Chang

FPS

1

Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia

Saratoga GJ

1

Avital Nozic & Samuel Grinberg

BergenTech NG

1

Bailey Koh & Vivek Yarlagedda

Southlake Carroll KY

1

Christina Xu & Yakub Islamov

Lincoln East XI

1

Claire Wang & Melinda Li

A and M Consolidated WL

1

Connor Leo & Neil Jiang

Acton-Boxborough LJ

1

Daniel Jung & Clarence Guo

Interlake JG

1

Daphne Lu & Aniket Mittal

Leland LM

1

Devang Doshi & Ananya Rajagopalan

Wheeler DR

1

Eden Hoover & Benjamin Weiner

Oakwood HW

1

Eeshan Dandamudi & Vikas Nanduri

Chantilly DN

1

Elijah Onik & Samuel Grinberg

Glen Rock BergenTech OG

1

Emily Hua & Sampada Nepal

Brookings HN

1

Erica Chen & Hannah Xu

BC Academy CX

1

Ethan Jacobs & Camden Baskerville

Myers Park BJ

1

Ethan Liu & Arnav Mehta

Seven Lakes LM

1

Fallon Sullivan & Priya List

Mountain Ridge SL

1

Gogia & Wang

Southlake Carroll GW

1

Gupta & Pinapati

Millard North GP

1

Hugh Kane & Shane Stesner

Regis KS

1

Ian Ritter & Martin Tobon

Summit RT

1

Ishan Deshpande & Melinda Synn

Canyon Crest DS

1

Jack Flanigan & Reece Jones

Regis FJ

1

Jessica Chai & Nicole He

Seven Lakes CH

1

Jessica Gold & Sana Mehra

Riverdale Country GM

1

Jessica Singh & Samantha Zaino

Bronx Science SZ

1

Joann Yu & Hanzhang Swen

Horace Mann YS

1

Jonathan Fan & Alex Liu

Montgomery Blair FL

1

Joseph Nahas & Gus Gladstein

La Salle NG

1

Juhae Song & Lillian Spaulding

East Ridge SS

1

Kaavya Mehrotra & Rikin Patel

Dougherty Valley MP

1

Kaushik Sathiyandrakumar & Arnav Mehta

Ravenwood SM

1

Ketaw & Mudhelli

Millard North KM

1